A to Z of Bear

Friday, November 5, 2010

Tagged from Ichimaru~

INSTRUCTIONS: Fill out these questions and make a new note called "ABC About You." Then tag 25 people. If you got tagged by me, you have to take this survey and re-post it! Don’t forget to tag me because I want to know more about you!
A - AVAILABLE: No
B - BIRTHDAY: 23rd of May
C- CRUSHING ON: Alex and a vet student in UPM
D - DRINK YOU LAST HAD: H2O
E - EASIEST PERSON TO TALK TO: Dardar
F - FAVORITE SONG AT THE MOMENT: Save You - Simple Plan
H - HOMETOWN: KL
I - IN LOVE WITH: Myself & Salmon
J - JUGGLE: Exams, assignment & reports
K - KILLED SOMEONE: NO
L - LONGEST CAR RIDE: KL to Penang
M- MILKSHAKE FLAVOR: Mango
N - NUMBER OF SIBLINGS: 2
O - ONE WISH: Filthy RICH
P - PERSON YOU CALLED LAST: dardar
R- REASON TO SMILE: Anytime anywhere
S - SONG YOU LAST HEARD: I Do Not Hook Up - Kelly Clarkson
T - TIME YOU WOKE UP: 7.30 am
U - UNDERWEAR COLOR: All but not white...
V - VEGETABLE: I am close to vegetarian
W - WORST HABIT: Nose picking
X - X-RAYS YOU'VE HAD MOST RECENTLY: 2 yrs ago for UPM
Y - YOYOS ARE: Cool~
Z - ZODIAC SIGN: Gemini

RANDOM QUESTIONS ABOUT YOU
Your favorite number/s: 23
What color do you wear most: Red, Orange, White
Least favorite color: Grey
What are you listening to: Spinning fan...
Are you happy with your life right now: Why not???
What is your favorite class in school: None
Who is/are your best friend/s: Pat and Dardar
Are you outgoing: I am ongoing
 Favorite pair of shoes: New balance
Can you dance?: Dardar say can
Can you tie a cherry stem with your mouth: Whats's a cherry stem?
Can you whistle: accidentally tried once, on normal days NO
Cross your eyes: HUH???
Walk with your toes curled: Nope

DO YOU BELIEVE IN...
Do you believe in life in other planets: yes
Do you believe in miracles: yes
Do you believe in magic: you mean illusions?
Love at first sight: Nope
Do you believe in Santa: hahaha... never =.="
Do you know how to swim: Yes
Do you like roller coasters: Yes
Do you think you could handle the stuff they eat on those reality shows: I will puke
Have you ever been on a plane: yup
Have you ever asked someone out: Yes
Have you ever been to the ocean: Yes
Have you ever painted your nails?: Urgh... so girly

THE WHAT'S
What is the temperature outside?: 31 degree Celsius
What radio station do you listen to: My FM
What was the last restaurant you ate at: Do you count mamak as a restaurant?
What was the last thing you bought: dinner bak kut teh and Tom Yam
What was the last thing on TV you watched: News

THE WHO'S
Who was the last person you IM'd: dardar
Who was the last person you took a picture of: Chicks
Who was the last person you said I love you to: I said I lub you to Dardar

CRYING SECTION
Ever really cried your heart out: My heart is still in
Ever cried yourself to sleep: yup
Ever cried on your friend's shoulder: yup
Ever cried over the opposite sex: My mum?
Do you cry when you get an injury: Duh
Do certain songs make you cry: Yes... Love of Siam theme song

HAPPY SECTION
Are you a happy person?: most of the time

LOOK AT ME
What is your current hair color: Brown

CURRENTLY WEARING
What shirt are you wearing: I am shirtless fondling my nipples
Pants: You guys wear pants at home?
Shoes: None
Necklaces: None

IN A GUY/GIRL
Favorite eye color: Hazel
Short or long hair: Army style
Height: No dwarves please!

HAVE YOU EVER
Been to jail: No
Mooned someone: No
Thought about suicide: yeah
Laughed so hard you cried: yes
Cried in school: when I got upset of J
Thrown up in a store: No
Wanted to be a model: YES
Seen a dead body:Yes
Been on drugs: only medications
Gone skinny dipping: T__T never

THIS OR THAT
Pepsi or Coke: Pepsi
McDonald's or Burger King: McD
Single or Group Dates: Single
Chocolate or Vanilla: Chocolate
Strawberries or Blueberries: Blueberries
Meat or Veggies: Veggies
TV or Movie: Movie
Guitar or Drums: guitar
Adidas or Nike: Nike sux! Adidas sux too but Nike sux even more...
Chinese or Mexican: Chinese 
_____________________________________________________________________
Who did u tag: To whoever interested

7 comments:

Twilight said...

Interesting! How to tag you? I am so blurr cos this is not Facebook 'tagging'....

Bravebear said...

Twilight, I will read as long as you write...

William said...

A near-vegetarian? Tak nak makan salmon dah?

ichimaru akira said...

New balance are comfy

nicky05 said...

are you sure never painted your ur nail b4?...:P

Gratitude said...

So full of omega3
+Ant+

Vincent Goh said...

Haha,nice to meet you. You have a funny post.

Nose picking? picking ur own or other ppl?